Bureau
Team
Clients
Press
Education
Partners

Kleinewelt Architekten is an architect bureau founded by Nikolay Pereslegin, Sergey Pereslegin and Georgy Trofimov in 2012.


Our bureau develops projects of diverse scope and size varying from high-rise residential complexes, office buildings, and city master plans to small private spaces.

  • Akraa Ibrahim
    Akraa Ibrahim
    Lead architect
  • Alekseeva Maria
    Assistant manager
  • Aravina Polina
    Architect
  • Afanasyev Igor
    Architect
  • Bazarnova Viktoriya
    Head project
  • Belykh Gleb
    Architect
  • Berseneva Svetlana
    Principal project manager
  • Bigdan Egor
    Bigdan Egor
    Lead architect
  • Borovikov Valentin
    Chief accountant
  • Borovinskih Darya
    Head project
  • Vahrysheva Anna
    Lead architect
  • Vorobeva Kseniya
    Head architect
  • Gartig Irina
    Gartig Irina
    Lead architect - restorer
  • Gilyak Maksim
    Gilyak Maksim
    Head architect
  • Gyreeva Julia
    Architect
  • Gurin Aleksandr
    Driver
  • Davydov Ivan
    Lead architect - visualizer
  • Dasaeva Olga
    Dasaeva Olga
    Lead architect
  • Dolotova Aleksandra
    Event manager
  • Dudnikova Kseniya
    Dudnikova Kseniya
    Head architect
  • Ezhelova Evgeniya
    Ezhelova Evgeniya
    Architect
  • Ermolaev Eremey
    Modeller
  • Zorina Angelina
    Architect
  • Ivashova Yuliya
    Ivashova Yuliya
    Architect
  • Ignatyev Pavel
    Lead architect - visualizer
  • Kagdin Dmitry
    Modeller
  • Kazha Mariya
    Kazha Mariya
    Lead architect
  • Kalashnikova Nadezhda
    Kalashnikova Nadezhda
    Head architect
  • Karpynina Evgenia
    Architect - restorer
  • Kiryukhina Anastasia
    Architect
  • Kiseleva Olesya (Morozova)
    Lead architect - restorer
  • Klimovskaya Eva
    Architect
  • Komissarova Sabina
    Office Manager
  • Kromina Sofya
    Kromina Sofya
    Architect
  • Lavrinenko Ekaterina
    Architect
  • Langolf Alena
    Langolf Alena
    Architect
  • Lygovceva Margarita
    Head architect
  • Magadiev Daniyar
    Architect
  • Malyshkin Ilya
    Architect
  • Manukyan Eric
    Architect
  • Markosyan Asya
    Markosyan Asya
    Head architect
  • Mac Anastasiya
    Mac Anastasiya
    Lead architect
  • Merkulova Ksenia
    Architect
  • Mironov Aleksandr
    Architect - visualizer
  • Mikhailova Maria
    Lead architect
  • Molchanov Nikita
    Architect
  • Murashko Ekaterina
    Murashko Ekaterina
    Head architect
  • Muharlyamova Elina
    Muharlyamova Elina
    Architect
  • Myznikova Anna
    Myznikova Anna
    Architect
  • Nikolaeva Natalya
    Architect
  • Nisredov Aydemir
    Architect
  • Novoskolceva Oksana
    Novoskolceva Oksana
    Head architect
  • Ozova Yana
    Ozova Yana
    Architect
  • Orlova Irina
    Lead architect
  • Pereslegin Grigorij
    Pereslegin Grigorij
    Architect
  • Pogosyan Ani
    Lead architect
  • Rudko Olga
    Rudko Olga
    Head engineer
  • Saralpova Bella
    Architect
  • Safroshkin Aleksandr
    Safroshkin Aleksandr
    Head project
  • Sedacheva Ksenia
    Architect
  • Selivanec Olga
    Selivanec Olga
    Lead architect
  • Sergeeva Ekaterina
    Sergeeva Ekaterina
    Lead architect
  • Sklyarova Natalya
    Sklyarova Natalya
    Architect
  • Soldatenkov Aleksej
    Soldatenkov Aleksej
    Head engineer
  • Sysoeva Anna
    Architect
  • Tihonov Dmitrij
    Tihonov Dmitrij
    Head architect
  • Trifonova Yana
    Project manager
  • Ushanova Anastasiya
    Ushanova Anastasiya
    Lead architect - restorer
  • Fadeeva Anastasia
    Architect
  • Hashymova Selina
    Lead architect
  • Shatalova Yuliya
    Shatalova Yuliya
    Lead architect
  • Shevchenko Elena
    Shevchenko Elena
    Head project
  • Shelepov Svyatoslav
    Architect
  • Shilkin Alexander
    Architect
  • Ebrialidze Petre
    Ebrialidze Petre
    Architect
Akraa Ibrahim
Lead architect
Assistant manager
Architect
Architect
Head project
Architect
Principal project manager
Bigdan Egor
Lead architect
Chief accountant
Head project
Lead architect
Head architect
Gartig Irina
Lead architect - restorer
Gilyak Maksim
Head architect
Architect
Driver
Lead architect - visualizer
Dasaeva Olga
Lead architect
Event manager
Dudnikova Kseniya
Head architect
Ezhelova Evgeniya
Architect
Modeller
Architect
Ivashova Yuliya
Architect
Lead architect - visualizer
Modeller
Kazha Mariya
Lead architect
Kalashnikova Nadezhda
Head architect
Architect - restorer
Architect
Lead architect - restorer
Architect
Office Manager
Kromina Sofya
Architect
Architect
Langolf Alena
Architect
Head architect
Architect
Architect
Architect
Markosyan Asya
Head architect
Mac Anastasiya
Lead architect
Architect
Architect - visualizer
Lead architect
Architect
Murashko Ekaterina
Head architect
Muharlyamova Elina
Architect
Myznikova Anna
Architect
Architect
Architect
Novoskolceva Oksana
Head architect
Ozova Yana
Architect
Lead architect
Pereslegin Grigorij
Architect
Lead architect
Rudko Olga
Head engineer
Architect
Safroshkin Aleksandr
Head project
Architect
Selivanec Olga
Lead architect
Sergeeva Ekaterina
Lead architect
Sklyarova Natalya
Architect
Soldatenkov Aleksej
Head engineer
Architect
Tihonov Dmitrij
Head architect
Project manager
Ushanova Anastasiya
Lead architect - restorer
Architect
Lead architect
Shatalova Yuliya
Lead architect
Shevchenko Elena
Head project
Architect
Architect
Ebrialidze Petre
Architect
MR Group
Capital Group
Hutton
Интеко
ФСК
Главстрой
INGRAD
TOUCH
СТРОЙТЭКС
Почта России
KR
AVILON
Еврейский музей
O1
Сибур
PSN
Ингострах
Парк Горького
Музей Москвы
Триумф
Мосгорпарк
MMOMMA
GINZA
GAI
Таганский парк
Millhouse
ОВК
Северные парки
Будапешт
Океан
ИСТ
Правительство Москвы
Игорь Матвиенко
Lab
Students
Teachers

Kleinewelt Architecten Student laboratory at Moscow Architectural Institute

Our method is based on applying an analytical approach to project development while working within challenging urban environment.

Each new project makes an exciting adventure, within which we do our best to make team’s work maximally compelling and insightful.

Group training involves complete immersion in work, full dedication as well proficiency in the very latest technologies in design.

White Gleb
Berdnikova Elina
Kazakova Anna
Varvara Kupryashkina
Lokteva Angelina
Makoveeva Anna
Maximova Anna
Malyshkin Ilya
Manukyan Eric
Anastasia Marchenko
Parakhina Daria
Zimin Denis
Group Leaders

Nikolai Pereslegin
Sergey Pereslegin
Georgy Trofimov

Assistants

Ekaterina Murashko
Ani Poghosyan 
Olga Dasaeva 
Anastasia Bodrova

Group Coordinator

Yana Tsvetkova