Bureau
Team
Clients
Press
Education
Partners

Kleinewelt Architekten is an architect bureau founded by Nikolay Pereslegin, Sergey Pereslegin and Georgy Trofimov in 2012.


Our bureau develops projects of diverse scope and size varying from high-rise residential complexes, office buildings, and city master plans to small private spaces.

  • Abasov Shumaf
    Abasov Shumaf
    Architect
  • Akraa Ibrahim
    Akraa Ibrahim
    Architect
  • Alyoshkina Polina
    Alyoshkina Polina
    Architect
  • Baev Anton
    Head architect
  • Bazarnova Viktoriya
    Project manager
  • Berseneva Svetlana
    Principal project manager
  • Bigdan Egor
    Bigdan Egor
    Architect
  • Bodrova Anastasiya
    Bodrova Anastasiya
    Lead architect
  • Borovikov Valentin
    Borovikov Valentin
    Chief accountant
  • Vozova Sofiya
    Architect
  • Volskij Vladislav
    Lead architect
  • Vorobeva Kseniya
    Head architect
  • Gartig Irina
    Gartig Irina
    Lead architect - restorer
  • Gilyak Maksim
    Gilyak Maksim
    Lead architect
  • Goncharova Elizaveta
    Goncharova Elizaveta
    Lead architect
  • Gurin Aleksandr
    Driver
  • Davydov Ivan
    Lead architect
  • Dasaeva Olga
    Dasaeva Olga
    Lead architect
  • Dolotova Aleksandra
    Assistant manager
  • Dryomov Egor
    Lead architect
  • Dudnikova Kseniya
    Dudnikova Kseniya
    Lead architect
  • Evdokimova Ekaterina
    Evdokimova Ekaterina
    Project manager
  • Ezhelova Evgeniya
    Ezhelova Evgeniya
    Architect
  • Zorina Angelina
    Architect
  • Ivashova Yuliya
    Ivashova Yuliya
    Architect
  • Kabanova Alena
    Lead architect
  • Kazha Mariya
    Kazha Mariya
    Lead architect
  • Kalashnikova Nadezhda
    Kalashnikova Nadezhda
    Head architect
  • Kromina Sofya
    Kromina Sofya
    Architect
  • Kuskov Aleksandr
    Modeller
  • Langolf Alena
    Langolf Alena
    Architect
  • Lukina Irina
    Architect
  • Markosyan Asya
    Markosyan Asya
    Lead architect
  • Mac Anastasiya
    Mac Anastasiya
    Architect
  • Murashko Ekaterina
    Murashko Ekaterina
    Head architect
  • Musaev Ruslan
    Architect
  • Muharlyamova Elina
    Muharlyamova Elina
    Architect
  • Myznikova Anna
    Myznikova Anna
    Architect
  • Nesterova Elena
    Architect
  • Novoskolceva Oksana
    Novoskolceva Oksana
    Head architect
  • Ozhiganova Mariya
    Ozhiganova Mariya
    Architect
  • Ozova Yana
    Ozova Yana
    Architect
  • Pereslegin Grigorij
    Pereslegin Grigorij
    Architect
  • Petrova Margarita
    Petrova Margarita
    Head architect
  • Pogosyan Ani
    Lead architect
  • Rudko Olga
    Rudko Olga
    Head engineer
  • Safroshkin Aleksandr
    Safroshkin Aleksandr
    Head project
  • Selivanec Olga
    Selivanec Olga
    Architect
  • Sergeeva Ekaterina
    Sergeeva Ekaterina
    Lead architect
  • Sklyarova Natalya
    Sklyarova Natalya
    Architect
  • Soldatenkov Aleksej
    Soldatenkov Aleksej
    Head engineer
  • Solodilova Alina
    Solodilova Alina
    Lead architect
  • Tihonov Dmitrij
    Tihonov Dmitrij
    Head architect
  • Ushanova Anastasiya
    Ushanova Anastasiya
    Lead architect - restorer
  • Fisenko Darya
    Architect
  • Hechinashvili Arsenij
    Lead architect
  • Cvetkova Yana
    Cvetkova Yana
    Head project
  • Shatalova Yuliya
    Shatalova Yuliya
    Lead architect
  • Shevchenko Elena
    Shevchenko Elena
    Head project
  • Ebrialidze Petre
    Ebrialidze Petre
    Architect
  • Yаkubovich Elizaveta
    Architect
  • Yacyna Viktoriya
    Assistant manager
Abasov Shumaf
Architect
Akraa Ibrahim
Architect
Alyoshkina Polina
Architect
Head architect
Project manager
Principal project manager
Bigdan Egor
Architect
Bodrova Anastasiya
Lead architect
Borovikov Valentin
Chief accountant
Architect
Lead architect
Head architect
Gartig Irina
Lead architect - restorer
Gilyak Maksim
Lead architect
Goncharova Elizaveta
Lead architect
Driver
Lead architect
Dasaeva Olga
Lead architect
Assistant manager
Lead architect
Dudnikova Kseniya
Lead architect
Evdokimova Ekaterina
Project manager
Ezhelova Evgeniya
Architect
Architect
Ivashova Yuliya
Architect
Lead architect
Kazha Mariya
Lead architect
Kalashnikova Nadezhda
Head architect
Kromina Sofya
Architect
Modeller
Langolf Alena
Architect
Architect
Markosyan Asya
Lead architect
Mac Anastasiya
Architect
Murashko Ekaterina
Head architect
Architect
Muharlyamova Elina
Architect
Myznikova Anna
Architect
Architect
Novoskolceva Oksana
Head architect
Ozhiganova Mariya
Architect
Ozova Yana
Architect
Pereslegin Grigorij
Architect
Petrova Margarita
Head architect
Lead architect
Rudko Olga
Head engineer
Safroshkin Aleksandr
Head project
Selivanec Olga
Architect
Sergeeva Ekaterina
Lead architect
Sklyarova Natalya
Architect
Soldatenkov Aleksej
Head engineer
Solodilova Alina
Lead architect
Tihonov Dmitrij
Head architect
Ushanova Anastasiya
Lead architect - restorer
Architect
Lead architect
Cvetkova Yana
Head project
Shatalova Yuliya
Lead architect
Shevchenko Elena
Head project
Ebrialidze Petre
Architect
Architect
Assistant manager
MR Group
Capital Group
Hutton
Интеко
ФСК
Главстрой
INGRAD
TOUCH
СТРОЙТЭКС
Почта России
KR
AVILON
Еврейский музей
O1
Сибур
PSN
Ингострах
Парк Горького
Музей Москвы
Триумф
Мосгорпарк
MMOMMA
GINZA
GAI
Таганский парк
Millhouse
ОВК
Северные парки
Будапешт
Океан
ИСТ
Правительство Москвы
Игорь Матвиенко
Lab
Students
Teachers

Kleinewelt Architecten Student laboratory at Moscow Architectural Institute

Our method is based on applying an analytical approach to project development while working within challenging urban environment.

Each new project makes an exciting adventure, within which we do our best to make team’s work maximally compelling and insightful.

Group training involves complete immersion in work, full dedication as well proficiency in the very latest technologies in design.

White Gleb
Berdnikova Elina
Kazakova Anna
Varvara Kupryashkina
Lokteva Angelina
Makoveeva Anna
Maximova Anna
Malyshkin Ilya
Manukyan Eric
Anastasia Marchenko
Parakhina Daria
Zimin Denis
Group Leaders

Nikolai Pereslegin
Sergey Pereslegin
Georgy Trofimov

Assistants

Ekaterina Murashko
Ani Poghosyan 
Olga Dasaeva 
Anastasia Bodrova

Group Coordinator

Yana Tsvetkova